Unrefined Morphite Reaction

Unrefined Morphite Formula · Composite reactor · prices as of 2026-10-28 18:50 UTC

  • No market price for Unrefined Morphite, so profit cannot be computed.
  • This formula allows a limited number of runs per job (shown under Runs), so the job ends before your cycle does. EVE does not allow more runs in one job.
Profit / slot / day
n/a
Profit
n/a
Margin
n/a
ROI
n/a
Total cost
2.33B
Output value
0
Runs
1,000 max
Time per run
2m 44s
Job duration
1d 21h 36m

Material flow

Material flow for Unrefined Morphite2 bought materials feed 1 reaction jobs ending in Unrefined Morphite.2,928,000 Atmospheric Gases → Unrefined Morphite2,928,00097,600 Compressed Prismaticite → Unrefined Morphite97,600Atmospheric Gases: 2,928,000 boughtAtmospheric Gases2,928,000 boughtCompressed Prismaticite: 97,600 boughtCompressed Prismaticite97,600 boughtUnrefined Morphite: 100,000 · 1,000 runs (final product)Unrefined Morphite100,000 · 1,000 runs
Bought Final product Edge labels: quantity each job consumes.

Production steps

One reaction job; every input is bought.

Multibuy list (2 items)

Step 1 · single reaction

Reaction jobs of step 1
JobRunsPer runDurationProducedUsedJob cost
Unrefined Morphite1,0002m 44s1d 21h 36m100,000100,00094.19M

Buy for step 1

ItemQuantityUnit priceTotalBroker fee
Atmospheric Gases 2,928,000201587.94M8.82M
Compressed Prismaticite 97,60016.50K1.61B24.16M
Total2.20B32.98M

Job cost 94.19M = system 61.91M (9.59%) + facility tax 6.46M (1.00%) + SCC 25.82M (4.00%)

Step subtotal 2.33B

Summary

Costs

Purchases
2.20B
Broker fees
32.98M
Job cost
94.19M
Total cost
2.33B

Sale

Output value
n/a
Sales tax & broker fees
0
Profit
n/a

Slot time

Jobs
1
Total slot time
1d 21h 36m
Profit / run (1,000 runs)
n/a
Profit / slot / day
n/a

Outputs

ItemQuantityUnit priceTotalVolume m³
Unrefined Morphite 100,000n/an/a4,000,000.00
Totaln/a4,000,000.00

Price timing

Default 7 days (chain depth × cycle length). Input prices as of 2026-10-21 19:10 UTC.
Profit, inputs bought 7 days ago
n/a
Profit at today's prices
n/a
Difference
n/a

Price and volume history

Profit / slot / day
Output value
Input cost

10 of 30 days (≈ in the table) use the region's average daily trade price where no hub prices were collected, for buying and selling alike.

Data table (30 days)
DateProfit / slot / dayOutput valueInput cost
2026-09-28 ≈n/an/a2.18B
2026-09-29 ≈n/an/a2.19B
2026-09-30 ≈n/an/a2.08B
2026-10-01 ≈n/an/a2.13B
2026-10-02 ≈n/an/a2.05B
2026-10-03 ≈n/an/a2.46B
2026-10-04 ≈n/an/a2.32B
2026-10-05 ≈n/an/a2.24B
2026-10-06 ≈n/an/a2.25B
2026-10-07 ≈n/an/a2.03B
2026-10-08n/an/a1.98B
2026-10-09n/an/a1.98B
2026-10-10n/an/a1.99B
2026-10-11n/an/a2.01B
2026-10-12n/an/a2.12B
2026-10-13n/an/a2.13B
2026-10-14n/an/a2.15B
2026-10-15n/an/a2.15B
2026-10-16n/an/a2.15B
2026-10-17n/an/a2.12B
2026-10-18n/an/a2.14B
2026-10-19n/an/a2.09B
2026-10-20n/an/a2.07B
2026-10-21n/an/a2.07B
2026-10-22n/an/a2.07B
2026-10-23n/an/a2.09B
2026-10-24n/an/a2.10B
2026-10-25n/an/a2.11B
2026-10-26n/an/a2.13B
2026-10-27n/an/a2.15B

Support the site: use code oxed on the EVE Online Store

More EVE tools: D-Scan Space (d-scan and local scan analyzer) Coalition Market Data (market data and price history API)

EVE Online Partner

EVE Online® and Fenris Creations™ and all related logos and other elements are trademarks of Fenris Creations. © 2014 Fenris Creations. All rights reserved. "EVE", "EVE Online", "Fenris Creations", and all related logos and images are trademarks or registered trademarks of Fenris Creations. Fenris Creations is in no way responsible for the content on or functioning of this website, nor can it be liable for any damage arising from the use of this website. © 2026 EVE Reactions Calculator