Unrefined Zydrine Reaction

Unrefined Zydrine Formula · Composite reactor · prices as of 2026-10-28 18:50 UTC

  • No market price for Unrefined Zydrine, so profit cannot be computed.
  • This formula allows a limited number of runs per job (shown under Runs), so the job ends before your cycle does. EVE does not allow more runs in one job.
Profit / slot / day
n/a
Profit
n/a
Margin
n/a
ROI
n/a
Total cost
1.87B
Output value
0
Runs
1,000 max
Time per run
2m 44s
Job duration
1d 21h 36m

Material flow

Material flow for Unrefined Zydrine2 bought materials feed 1 reaction jobs ending in Unrefined Zydrine.976,000 Atmospheric Gases → Unrefined Zydrine976,00097,600 Compressed Prismaticite → Unrefined Zydrine97,600Atmospheric Gases: 976,000 boughtAtmospheric Gases976,000 boughtCompressed Prismaticite: 97,600 boughtCompressed Prismaticite97,600 boughtUnrefined Zydrine: 100,000 · 1,000 runs (final product)Unrefined Zydrine100,000 · 1,000 runs
Bought Final product Edge labels: quantity each job consumes.

Production steps

One reaction job; every input is bought.

Multibuy list (2 items)

Step 1 · single reaction

Reaction jobs of step 1
JobRunsPer runDurationProducedUsedJob cost
Unrefined Zydrine1,0002m 44s1d 21h 36m100,000100,00035.97M

Buy for step 1

ItemQuantityUnit priceTotalBroker fee
Atmospheric Gases 976,000201195.98M2.94M
Compressed Prismaticite 97,60016.50K1.61B24.16M
Total1.81B27.10M

Job cost 35.97M = system 23.64M (9.59%) + facility tax 2.47M (1.00%) + SCC 9.86M (4.00%)

Step subtotal 1.87B

Summary

Costs

Purchases
1.81B
Broker fees
27.10M
Job cost
35.97M
Total cost
1.87B

Sale

Output value
n/a
Sales tax & broker fees
0
Profit
n/a

Slot time

Jobs
1
Total slot time
1d 21h 36m
Profit / run (1,000 runs)
n/a
Profit / slot / day
n/a

Outputs

ItemQuantityUnit priceTotalVolume m³
Unrefined Zydrine 100,000n/an/a4,000,000.00
Totaln/a4,000,000.00

Price timing

Default 7 days (chain depth × cycle length). Input prices as of 2026-10-21 19:10 UTC.
Profit, inputs bought 7 days ago
n/a
Profit at today's prices
n/a
Difference
n/a

Price and volume history

Profit / slot / day
Output value
Input cost

10 of 30 days (≈ in the table) use the region's average daily trade price where no hub prices were collected, for buying and selling alike.

Data table (30 days)
DateProfit / slot / dayOutput valueInput cost
2026-09-28 ≈n/an/a1.83B
2026-09-29 ≈n/an/a1.83B
2026-09-30 ≈n/an/a1.68B
2026-10-01 ≈n/an/a1.70B
2026-10-02 ≈n/an/a1.67B
2026-10-03 ≈n/an/a2.08B
2026-10-04 ≈n/an/a1.95B
2026-10-05 ≈n/an/a1.89B
2026-10-06 ≈n/an/a1.89B
2026-10-07 ≈n/an/a1.68B
2026-10-08n/an/a1.64B
2026-10-09n/an/a1.64B
2026-10-10n/an/a1.65B
2026-10-11n/an/a1.66B
2026-10-12n/an/a1.78B
2026-10-13n/an/a1.79B
2026-10-14n/an/a1.81B
2026-10-15n/an/a1.82B
2026-10-16n/an/a1.82B
2026-10-17n/an/a1.82B
2026-10-18n/an/a1.83B
2026-10-19n/an/a1.78B
2026-10-20n/an/a1.77B
2026-10-21n/an/a1.76B
2026-10-22n/an/a1.76B
2026-10-23n/an/a1.77B
2026-10-24n/an/a1.77B
2026-10-25n/an/a1.78B
2026-10-26n/an/a1.78B
2026-10-27n/an/a1.79B

Support the site: use code oxed on the EVE Online Store

More EVE tools: D-Scan Space (d-scan and local scan analyzer) Coalition Market Data (market data and price history API)

EVE Online Partner

EVE Online® and Fenris Creations™ and all related logos and other elements are trademarks of Fenris Creations. © 2014 Fenris Creations. All rights reserved. "EVE", "EVE Online", "Fenris Creations", and all related logos and images are trademarks or registered trademarks of Fenris Creations. Fenris Creations is in no way responsible for the content on or functioning of this website, nor can it be liable for any damage arising from the use of this website. © 2026 EVE Reactions Calculator